Current Brothers

Below, you can find information about the current members of the brotherhood.

Year
Name
Hometown
Major(s) / Minor (s)
Campus Activities
2018Alex BealsWestfield, NJComputer Science & MathematicsDALI Lab, SAPA, SPCSA
2018Andrew CrutchfieldPotomac, MDEarth ScienceProgramming Board, Mock Trial, Dartmouth Council on Climate Change, Ski Instructor
2018Andrew OgrenPittsburgh, PAComputer ScienceDREAM Mentor Program, Tutor Clearinghouse
2018Andrew WolffVoorhees, NJQuantitative Social Science / GovernmentSecretary General of Dartmouth Model United Nations, Rockefeller Center Program Assistant, Dartmouth TAMID Beta
2018Carter NoordsijNew London, NHEngineeringSki Instructor, Dartmouth Formula Racing, Dartmouth Outing Club
2018Chaoran ChengShanghai, ChinaEngineering / EconomicsRugby, Dartmouth Investment and Philanthropy Program, Dartmouth Consulting Group
2018Chase MigasWashington, D.C.Mathematics / ChineseChinese Culture Club
2018Dave TramontePeabody, MAGovernment / Public Policy & HebrewPresident of the Mountain Biking Club, Rockefeller Center Program Assistant, Dartmouth Model United Nations, DOC First-Year Trips
2018Erik LoscalzoNew York, NYEngineeringDartmouth Formula Racing, Dartmouth Outing Club
2018Erik WeisFort Lauderdale, FLPhysics / Human Centered DesignVarsity Sailing
2018Ethan IsaacsonLexington, MAChemistry & PhysicsDartmouth Endurance Racing Team, RWIT Tutor, DOC First-Year Trips
2018Grant KhoslaGreenwich, CTEconomics & GovernmentDartmouth Consulting Group
2018Itai TaubenfeldThornwood, NYEconomics & Linguistics modified with ItalianDartmouth Consulting Group, Dartmouth Investment and Philanthropy Program, Assistant Teacher in the Italian Department
2018Ivan CarrierAshland, ORBiology & PhilosophyRugby, Woodsmen's Team, Powerlifting
2018Jeffrey KimSeoul, South KoreaMathematicsClub Tennis
2018Jimmy FairHighlands Ranch, COEconomics / Latin American Studies & Public PolicyPolitical Economy Project, Rockefeller Center, DOC First-Year Trips
2018Jonah KellyNew City, NY / Chicago, ILEconomicsDimensions, Dartmouth College Hillel, Mock Trial
2018Josh UflandSouthborough, MAEconomics & Mathematical Data ScienceDartmouth Endurance Racing Team, Dartmouth Investment and Philanthropy Program, IT Walk-In Help Center
2018Kyu KimFairfax, VAEngineering modified with Computer Science & MathematicsDartmouth Symphony Orchestra, Dartmouth Humanitarian Engineering, DOC First-Year Trips
2018Liam FortinSilver Lake, NHEconomics / English & GermanDartmouth Rude Mechanicals, Dartmouth Business Journal, Club Skiing
2018Manmeet GujralAlbany, NYEconomics & Computer ScienceDartmouth Investment and Philanthropy Program, Dartmouth Consulting Group, former Varsity Lightweight Rower
2018Mike OheneMount Vernon, NYBiology modified with Neuroscience / Computer ScienceClub Boxing, Nathan Smith Society
2018Noah GoldsteinOrinda, CAGovernment / Public PolicyThe Dartmouth
2018Peter BlumNewton, MAComputer Science modified with International Studies / FrenchClub Tennis, Rockefeller Global Leadership Program
2018Riley CollinsAurora, COHistory / EconomicsParliamentary Debate, Tour Guide
2018Sam ColelloSudbury, MAUndeclaredClub Baseball, America Reads
2018Scott BohnMinnetonka, MNComputer Science / HistoryClub Hockey, Educational Technologies
2018Will TremmlVero Beach, FLPhysics & EngineeringDartmouth Model United Nations, Dartmouth Physics Society, Dartmouth EMS, DOC First-Year Trips
2018Zach PlanteMenlo Park, CAPhysics modified with Earth SciencesDartmouth Track & Field, Lab Assistant for BARREL
2018Zach SchnellAtlanta, GAComputer Science / Quantitative Social Science & EducationMock Trial, Casual Thursday
2019Alex DerenchukBloomington, INEarth Science & EngineeringDartmouth Mountaineering Club, Cycling Team, Sustainability Task Force
2019Austin ZaelkeChatsworth, CAEconomicsDisplaced Theater Company, Snowboard Instructor
2019Billy KosmidisChicago, ILGovernment / Public Policy & EthicsDartmouth Model United Nations, Mock Trial, Committee on Standards
2019Carter BraceEgham, UKHistoryThe Dartmouth, Casual Thursday, Dartmouth Rude Mechanicals, DOC First-Year Trips
2019Charlie JohnsonLower Merion, PAComputer ScienceDartmouth Symphony Orchestra, Barbary Coast Jazz Ensemble, Dartmouth Super Smash Bros Melee
2019Connor DaviesColumbus, OHBiologyTutoring, The Jack-o-Lantern, Biology Research
2019Dominic ArconaNorthborough, MAMathematics & ChemistryClub Volleyball, Ledyard Canoe Club, Aquinas House
2019Fisher KatlinNorthfield, ILChinese & Chemistry / Earth SciencesDartmouth Mountaineering Club, Dartmouth Symphony Orchestra, Tour Guide
2019Gage De La CruzOskaloosa, IAPsychologyDartmouth Rude Mechanicals
2019Grant McCordLansdowne, PAGovernment & Earth SciencesDog Day Players, Club Squash, Dimensions
2019Henry TraceyWeston, CTPhilosophy & MathematicsMock Trial, Lightweight Rowing
2019Ian FreySaratoga Springs, NYBiological ChemistryClub Hockey, Dartmouth EMS, SIBS
2019John BradyWinnetka, ILGovernmentDartmouth Outing Club, Dartmouth Aerospace Engineering
2019John-John Fitz-HenleyDurham, NCQuantitative Social ScienceSexual Assault Peer Advocate, Tour Guide, Health Services Research
2019Malcolm JoungRiverside, CTMathematics / TheaterDartmouth Dodecaphonics, Dartmouth Rude Mechanicals
2019Matt GardnerCarlisle, MAEngineeringSki Patrol, Club Hockey, Dartmouth Formula Racing
2019Matt RubePurchase, NYPsychology / FilmClub Rock Climbing, Ultimate Frisbee, Radio Station
2019Matt WoodberryDallas, TXEngineeringMountain Biking Club
2019Nico TurkO'Fallon, ILEconomicsDimensions
2019Rick GangopadhyaySudbury, MABiologyClub Soccer, Piano Performance Instruction, South Asian Students Association
2019Ryan SpectorNorthbrook, ILGovernment & French modified with EconomicsHandel Society, Rockefeller Center, DOC First-Year Trips
2019Sheppard SomersRockville Center, NYEngineering / ChineseRugby, Ledyard Canoe Club, Dartmouth Humanitarian Engineering
2019Steven ChunOak Brook, ILComputer Science / EconomicsDALI Lab, Ultimate Frisbee, The Dartmouth (Opinion)
2019Taylor MorrellPittsford NYGovernmentPublic Programs Coordinator at the Rockefeller Center, Club Rock Climbing, Club Soccer
2019Victor CabreraMiami, FLEarth SciencesEarth Science Research, Undergraduate Advisor, Dartmouth Council on Climate Change, Dartmouth Outing Club
2019Will JohnsonShort Hills, NJHistory / Public PolicyClub Tennis, World Outlook, Rockefeller Center, Cancer and Patient Services Program
2019Yoga AcharyaState College, PAMathematics & Asian and Middle Eastern StudiesArmy ROTC, Dartmouth Humanitarian Engineering, Quantitative Social Science Research
2020Alex WaterhousePlymouth, UKComputer ScienceCompetition Climbing, DMC
2020Brian TomascoSouthington, CTComputer Science, Economics (minor)Club baseball, Collis Governing Board, TA in the CS department
2020Conrad MeierLincoln, MAEconomics and Film StudiesCommunications and Marketing for the Dartmouth, Tutor for the Economics Department, the Jack-O, Super Smash Bros. Club
2020Elijah AbassOwings Mills, MDAnthropology, Education (minor)Club Tennis, Aquinas House, America Reads
2020Graham HazlettGreenwich, CTEngineeringWater Polo, Dartmouth Physics Society
2020Holden HarrisNew York, NYFilm modified with AstronomyUltimate
2020Jack McGrawSan Diego, CAComputer Science, Environmental Studies (minor)Sailing Team
2020John CaramichaelChatham, NJPhysics, MathRugby, Tutoring, Physics Research
2020Josh ZambranoMiami, FLMathematicsPoker
2020Kyle SullivanHigganum, CTEcological Biology, Earth Science (minor)Outdoor Leadership Experience, Hillwinds Society , DOC First Year Trips
2020Matt SpencerWashington, DCEngineering modified with BiologyDodecaphonics, Dartmouth Humanitarian Engineering, DREAM
2020Max BondCleveland, OhioEarth Science, Biology (minor)Student Director of Dartmouth PE Snowsports, President of Mountain Biking Club, DOC First Year Trips
2020Max BrautigamPortland, MaineEnglish, Government (minor)Dartmouth Democrats, Divest Dartmouth
2020Max GoldmanCleveland, OHMiddle Eastern Studies, Neuroscience (minor)The Dartmouth Cords A Cappella, “The Dartmouth,” Research at Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center
2020Michael WilsonAtlanta, GABiology, Spanish (minor)The Cords, tutor, pong legend
2020Mitchell TangOrinda, CAEngineeringMen's volleyball, Thayer Research
2020Nathaniel HealyBrooklyn, NYEngineering SciencesSki Instructing, Dartmouth Humanitarian Engineering, Dartmouth Formula Racing
2020Nayib Asis-ElizaldeMonclova, MexicoGovernment and Computer ScienceLatin American Student Association, MLDP
2020Noah PiouWayland, MAFrench, Theater (minor)The Brovertones, Musical, French Drill Instructor
2020Ryan BlankemeierOak Park, ILComputer Science, Public Policy (minor)Hockey
2020Soham BasuCincinnati, OhioGovernment, Public Policy (minor), Asian and Middle Eastern Studies (minor)Rockefeller Global Leadership Program, War and Peace Fellows, Club Soccer
2020Sriram BapatlaWest Windsor, NJMathematics modified with Economics, Spanish (minor)Dartmouth Symphony Orchestra, Cabin and Trail, Dartmouth College Radio, Tutoring
2020Taggart BonhamAtherton, CAComputer Science, Human Centered Design (minor)Varsity Sailing
2020Tanish RaghavanSingaporeMathematics, History, CS (minor)Great Issues Scholar, Institute for Writing and Rhetoric, Dartmouth Model United Nations
2020Trevor BriggsLos Gatos, CAQSS, Music (minor)Rugby, Booth (DJ Company)
2020Will BarthRidgefield, CTHistory, QSS, Linguistics (minor)DREAM, Mock Trial
2020Will GraberBloomfield, COEngineeringHockey
2020William HsiehAtherton, CAEngineering Sciences, Economics (minor)Dartmouth Formula Racing
2020William KirbyWilmette, ILGovernment, Environmental StudiesLedyard, Sustainability Office
2020Zack JohnsonEast Greenwich, RIComputer ScienceClub tennis, Parliamentary Debate, Mock Trial